Sunday, May 21, 2017

Baldwin Regional Results


KSHSAA 2017 Regional Meet #09 - 5/18/2017
at Baker University

Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

Preliminaries
1 Pauline Sauter 11 Baldwin 12.69Q
2 Lauren Smith 12 Bishop Miege 12.77Q
3 Darian Hillebert 12 Topeka-Hayden 12.90Q
4 Alex Moran 12 Kc-Piper 12.94Q
5 Kimberly Whetstone 9 Bonner Springs 13.08q
6 Talia Simmons 12 Kc-Piper 13.14q
7 Talia Rawls 11 Atchison 13.20q
8 Natalie Meyers 10 Bishop Miege 13.24q
9 Emma Faulkner 11 Wamego 13.39
10 Amonee McCullough 9 Bonner Springs 13.51
11 Megan Rodgers 12 Wamego 13.66
12 Jaylyn McPherson 11 Basehor-Linwood 13.69
13 Sabrina Simons 11 Santa Fe Trail 13.99
14 Elisha Crumble 10 Kc-Bishop Ward 14.16
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

Finals
1 Pauline Sauter 11 Baldwin 12.58 10
2 Darian Hillebert 12 Topeka-Hayden 12.64 8
3 Lauren Smith 12 Bishop Miege 12.71 6
4 Alex Moran 12 Kc-Piper 12.78 4
5 Talia Simmons 12 Kc-Piper 12.92 2
6 Natalie Meyers 10 Bishop Miege 12.93 1
7 Talia Rawls 11 Atchison 12.96
8 Kimberly Whetstone 9 Bonner Springs 13.00
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A

Preliminaries
1 Lauren Smith 12 Bishop Miege 26.80Q
2 Darian Hillebert 12 Topeka-Hayden 26.80Q
3 Aubrey Mahaffey 10 Baldwin 27.19Q
4 Jordan Hawman 11 Jefferson West 27.24Q
5 Pauline Sauter 11 Baldwin 27.28Q
6 Keagan Shockley 9 Eudora 27.37Q
7 Alex Moran 12 Kc-Piper 27.40q
8 Rachel Hiss 12 Basehor-Linwood 27.68q
9 Abbigail Hundley 10 Holton 28.02
10 Talia Simmons 12 Kc-Piper 28.09
11 Elizabeth Sloan 11 Spring Hill 28.27
12 Lina Michel 12 Spring Hill 28.40
13 Mallory White 10 Bishop Miege 28.62
14 Amonee McCullough 9 Bonner Springs 28.68
15 Sydney Prine 12 Holton 29.14
16 Elisha Crumble 10 Kc-Bishop Ward 29.18
17 Sabrina Simons 11 Santa Fe Trail 29.44
18 Haley Henderson 9 Santa Fe Trail 29.59
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
Finals
1 Pauline Sauter 11 Baldwin 26.12 10
2 Darian Hillebert 12 Topeka-Hayden 26.14 8
3 Jordan Hawman 11 Jefferson West 26.48 6
4 Lauren Smith 12 Bishop Miege 26.56 4
5 Rachel Hiss 12 Basehor-Linwood 27.12 2
6 Keagan Shockley 9 Eudora 27.62 1
7 Aubrey Mahaffey 10 Baldwin 28.25
8 Alex Moran 12 Kc-Piper 28.89
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A

Finals
1 Corrin Searcy 10 Tonganoxie 59.62 10
2 Jordan Hawman 11 Jefferson West 59.91 8
3 Sierra Staatz 11 Tonganoxie 1:00.51 6
4 Keagan Shockley 9 Eudora 1:01.58 4
5 Josephine Boyle 9 Baldwin 1:02.50 2
6 Kyra Bauer 9 Topeka-Hayden 1:03.60 1
7 Jaihlyn Bratton 12 Atchison 1:03.89
8 Cailin Parks 9 Holton 1:04.19
9 Erin Grosdidier 10 Baldwin 1:04.23
10 Reegan Sisson 10 Santa Fe Trail 1:05.56
11 Abbi Clark 9 Rock Creek 1:05.95
12 Carla Rodriguez Jodar 11 Kc-Bishop Ward 1:07.96
13 Lauren Smith 12 Bishop Miege 1:08.88
14 Talia Rawls 11 Atchison 1:12.93
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A

Finals
1 Natalie Beiter 10 Baldwin 2:26.22 10
2 Emily Chambers 12 Tonganoxie 2:27.31 8
3 Makenzie Tucker 11 Jefferson West 2:29.32 6
4 Shelby Rome 10 Kc-Piper 2:32.43 4
5 Heather Kahler 9 Jefferson West 2:36.87 2
6 Olivia Lange 9 Baldwin 2:39.57 1
7 Claira Creach 12 Bishop Miege 2:40.00
8 Destiny Wilson 12 Kc-Piper 2:41.33
9 Abbi Clark 9 Rock Creek 2:45.14
10 Kalia Woodhead 10 Spring Hill 2:45.49
11 Brookelyn Vittitow 9 Basehor-Linwood 2:46.38
12 Mallory Gallett 10 Basehor-Linwood 2:53.80
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A

Finals
1 Hannah Honeymoon 11 Santa Fe Trail 5:21.58 10
2 Natalie Beiter 10 Baldwin 5:34.62 8
3 Lyndi Hanson 12 Atchison 5:35.12 6
4 Macy Tucker 9 Jefferson West 5:35.68 4
5 Riley Hiebert 9 Eudora 5:37.06 2
6 Adalynn Collins 9 Atchison 5:44.21 1
7 Rylee Calderwood 9 Spring Hill 5:47.99
8 Lannea Allen 11 Bishop Miege 5:49.57
9 Caroline Cavanaugh 10 Bonner Springs 5:50.89
10 Jessica Gillilan 11 Bishop Miege 5:57.31
11 Sierra Saenz 9 Rock Creek 5:59.77
12 Kalia Woodhead 10 Spring Hill 6:01.48
13 Sarah Sayles 10 Jefferson West 6:04.29
14 Alexia Nelson 11 Baldwin 6:04.42
15 Halle Norris 12 Eudora 6:04.54
16 Calder Hollond 12 Basehor-Linwood 6:11.37
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
Finals
1 Hannah Honeymoon 11 Santa Fe Trail 12:07.23 10
2 Reagan Hiebert 9 Eudora 12:38.57 8
3 Rylea Oliver 11 Basehor-Linwood 12:41.41 6
4 Caroline Cavanaugh 10 Bonner Springs 12:47.84 4
5 Lauren Wilson 10 Spring Hill 12:56.69 2
6 Lannea Allen 11 Bishop Miege 13:00.58 1
7 Quincy May 9 Basehor-Linwood 13:02.76
8 Daelynn Anderson 12 Baldwin 13:15.50
9 Ann Marie Wassinger 10 Bishop Miege 13:22.73
10 Macy Tucker 9 Jefferson West 13:23.52
11 Kalea Nippert 9 Rock Creek 13:25.06
12 Sarah Sayles 10 Jefferson West 13:36.90
--- Riley Hiebert 9 Eudora DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

Preliminaries
1 Mariah Murdie 11 Jefferson West 15.90Q
2 Abby Ogle 11 Baldwin 16.30Q
3 Regan Baum 10 Holton 16.72Q
4 Tabor Barta 10 Holton 17.44Q
5 Shelby Cox 10 Bonner Springs 16.82q
6 Elisabeth Harper 11 Atchison 17.49q
7 A'Zariah Burgin 9 Bishop Miege 17.55q
8 Daijah Jones 11 Kc-Piper 17.68q
9 Kynzie Underwood 10 Wamego 17.74
10 Breanna Varriale 10 Rock Creek 17.84
11 Adrienne Covey 12 Spring Hill 18.16
12 Kylee Jones 10 Wamego 18.63
13 Jensen Walcott 12 Basehor-Linwood 18.68
14 Sabrina Denning 9 Bonner Springs 19.31
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

Finals
1 Mariah Murdie 11 Jefferson West 15.82 10
2 Abby Ogle 11 Baldwin 16.07 8
3 Elisabeth Harper 11 Atchison 16.56 6
4 Regan Baum 10 Holton 16.72 4
5 Shelby Cox 10 Bonner Springs 16.82 2
6 Daijah Jones 11 Kc-Piper 17.45 1
7 Tabor Barta 10 Holton 17.55
8 A'Zariah Burgin 9 Bishop Miege 17.64
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

Finals
1 Abby Ogle 11 Baldwin 46.13 10
2 Arhianna Franklin 11 Atchison 48.03 8
3 Emily Jaloma 11 Atchison 48.27 6
4 Kynzie Underwood 10 Wamego 48.75 4
5 Aliya Webb 9 Kc-Piper 48.77 2
6 Shelby Cox 10 Bonner Springs 50.81 1
7 A'Zariah Burgin 9 Bishop Miege 51.74
8 Haley Henderson 9 Santa Fe Trail 51.80
9 Courtney Boswell 12 Holton 52.30
10 Breanna Varriale 10 Rock Creek 52.37
11 Sabrina Denning 9 Bonner Springs 54.22
12 Rachel Burger 12 Spring Hill 54.32
13 Jensen Walcott 12 Basehor-Linwood 54.39
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
Team Relay Finals

1 Wamego 50.51 10
1) Emma Faulkner 11 2) Kynzie Underwood 10
3) Megan Rodgers 12 4) Tessa Seeberger 12
2 Shawnee Mission-Miege 50.88 8
1) Lauren Smith 12 2) Mallory White 10
3) Claira Creach 12 4) Natalie Meyers 10
3 Baldwin 50.93 6
1) Pauline Sauter 11 2) Aubrey Mahaffey 10
3) Kayla Kurtz 10 4) Carly Lindenmeyer 10
4 Atchison 50.99 4
1) Arhianna Franklin 11 2) Elisabeth Harper 11
3) Lillian Graf 9 4) Talia Rawls 11
5 Kc-Piper 51.06 2
1) Aliya Webb 9 2) Talia Simmons 12
3) Jada Simmons 10 4) Alex Moran 12
6 Basehor-Linwood 51.73 1
1) Rachel Hiss 12 2) Jaylyn McPherson 11
3) Alyssa Schoenfelder 11 4) Isabella Nusbaum 11
7 Spring Hill 52.75
1) Faith Shay 11 2) Lina Michel 12
3) Adrienne Covey 12 4) Elizabeth Sloan 11
8 Holton 52.83
1) Abbigail Hundley 10 2) Cailin Parks 9
3) Shay Tanking 11 4) Sydney Prine 12
9 Santa Fe Trail 53.38
1) Sabrina Simons 11 2) Haley Henderson 9
3) Natalie Fredrickson 11 4) Tailyr Hedrick 12

Team Relay Finals

1 Baldwin 4:05.96 10
1) Abby Ogle 11 2) Natalie Beiter 10
3) Josephine Boyle 9 4) Carly Lindenmeyer 10
2 Tonganoxie 4:09.09 8
1) Sierra Staatz 11 2) Corrin Searcy 10
3) Emily Chambers 12 4) Mia Bond 11
3 Atchison 4:12.58 6
1) Jaihlyn Bratton 12 2) Emily Jaloma 11
3) Arhianna Franklin 11 4) Talia Rawls 11
4 Topeka-Hayden 4:14.71 4
1) Darian Hillebert 12 2) Gabi Moore 11
3) Kyra Bauer 9 4) Preston Reid 10
5 Basehor-Linwood 4:16.62 2
1) Kathleen Fulkerson 11 2) Ellie Dusselier 9
3) Riley Tinder 9 4) Rachel Hiss 12
6 Wamego 4:17.54 1
1) Emma Faulkner 11 2) Tessa Seeberger 12
3) Megan Rodgers 12 4) Kynzie Underwood 10
7 Jefferson West 4:19.10
1) Taylor Giltner 12 2) Mariah Murdie 11
3) Makenzie Tucker 11 4) Jordan Hawman 11
8 Eudora 4:28.49
1) Keagan Shockley 9 2) Riley Foltz 10
3) Emma Campbell 11 4) McKayla Maples 12
9 Kc-Piper 4:36.48
1) Shelby Rome 10 2) Destiny Wilson 12
3) Alex Moran 12 4) Jada Simmons 10
10 Shawnee Mission-Miege 4:39.57
1) Lauren Smith 12 2) Mallory White 10
3) Claira Creach 12 4) Natalie Meyers 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Jefferson West 9:59.24 10
1) Macy Tucker 9 2) Taylor Giltner 12
3) Heather Kahler 9 4) Makenzie Tucker 11
2 Baldwin 10:02.17 8
1) Josephine Boyle 9 2) Alexia Nelson 11
3) Daelynn Anderson 12 4) Natalie Beiter 10
3 Basehor-Linwood 10:02.24 6
1) Rylea Oliver 11 2) Quincy May 9
3) Riley Tinder 9 4) Kathleen Fulkerson 11
4 Eudora 10:02.31 4
1) Emma Campbell 11 2) Riley Foltz 10
3) Reagan Hiebert 9 4) McKayla Maples 12
5 Tonganoxie 10:07.69 2
1) Emily Chambers 12 2) Sierra Staatz 11
3) Anna Soetaert 10 4) Mia Bond 11
6 Atchison 10:20.56 1
1) Lyndi Hanson 12 2) Mattie Dougherty 10
3) Kathryn McCoole 12 4) Emily Jaloma 11
7 Shawnee Mission-Miege 10:44.99
1) Lannea Allen 11 2) Claira Creach 12
3) Jessica Gillilan 11 4) Ann Marie Wassinger 10
Girls High Jump Class 4A

Finals
1 Ellie Dusselier 9 Basehor-Linwood 5-02.00 10
2 McKayla Maples 12 Eudora J5-02.00 8
3 Victoria Pettay 10 Wamego J5-02.00 6
4 Kimberly Whetstone 9 Bonner Springs 5-00.00 4
5 Cierra Matthews 9 Rock Creek J5-00.00 2
6 Pauline Sauter 11 Baldwin J5-00.00 1
7 Shailea Freemyer 11 Tonganoxie 4-10.00
7 Jordyn Braun 12 Wamego 4-10.00
9 Riley Foltz 10 Eudora 4-08.00
10 Chloe Hernandez 9 Eudora J4-08.00
10 Bella Thomas 10 Bonner Springs J4-08.00
--- Winny Harris 9 Atchison NH
--- Camryn McCarty 9 Basehor-Linwood NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A

Finals
1 Makenzie Tucker 11 Jefferson West 9-06.00 10
2 Mia Manley 9 Eudora 9-00.00 8
3 Emma Pettay 12 Wamego J9-00.00 5
3 Zoe Surprise 12 Kc-Piper J9-00.00 5
5 Tabor Barta 10 Holton 8-06.00 2
6 Macy Tucker 9 Jefferson West 8-00.00 1
7 Lauren Wilson 10 Spring Hill J8-00.00
8 Reiley Kirwan 11 Kc-Piper 7-06.00
9 Faith Shay 11 Spring Hill J7-06.00
--- Nyah Coleman 10 Eudora NH
--- Amy Eberth 10 Basehor-Linwood NH
Girls Long Jump Class 4A

Finals
1 Carly Lindenmeyer 10 Baldwin 18-01.50 10
2 Kimberly Whetstone 9 Bonner Springs 17-06.00 8
3 Kyra Bauer 9 Topeka-Hayden 17-02.00 6
4 Natalie Meyers 10 Bishop Miege 17-00.50 4
5 Isabella Nusbaum 11 Basehor-Linwood 17-00.00 2
6 Talia Simmons 12 Kc-Piper 16-06.50 1
7 Ellie Dusselier 9 Basehor-Linwood 16-00.50
8 Maci Beachler 9 Wamego 15-11.50
9 Victoria Pettay 10 Wamego 15-10.50
10 Alexandra Myers 12 Holton 15-07.00
11 Holly Forrester 12 Rock Creek 15-06.50
12 Shay Tanking 11 Holton 15-02.50
13 Bella Thomas 10 Bonner Springs 15-00.50
14 Tailyr Hedrick 12 Santa Fe Trail 14-11.50
14 Destiny Wright 11 Jefferson West 14-11.50
16 Myranda Bahm 11 Jefferson West 14-08.00
17 Marisa Sanchez 10 Kc-Piper 14-05.00

Finals ... (Girls Long Jump Class 4A)

--- Remi Moeller 10 Bishop Miege FOUL
--- Carla Rodriguez Jodar 11 Kc-Bishop Ward FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Class 4A

Finals
1 Mariah Murdie 11 Jefferson West 36-05.50 10
2 Brooke Dillenbeck 12 Jefferson West 35-06.00 8
3 Gabi Moore 11 Topeka-Hayden 34-05.50 6
4 Holly Forrester 12 Rock Creek 34-01.00 4
5 Isabella Nusbaum 11 Basehor-Linwood 33-09.50 2
6 Cierra Matthews 9 Rock Creek 33-08.50 1
7 Emma Pettay 12 Wamego 32-07.50
8 Jaihlyn Bratton 12 Atchison 32-04.50
9 Kyra Bauer 9 Topeka-Hayden 32-03.00
10 Heather Kahler 9 Jefferson West 32-01.00
11 Jillian Rosewicz 10 Eudora 32-00.25
12 Courtney Boswell 12 Holton 31-03.75
13 Ashlyn Zachgo 10 Wamego 31-03.00
14 Kathryn McCoole 12 Atchison 31-00.00
15 Macey Frost 10 Baldwin 30-08.50
16 Carter Wintermantel 12 Baldwin 30-02.75
17 Trinity Touchton 10 Tonganoxie 30-02.00
18 Elena Lewis 10 Spring Hill 30-00.00
19 Marisa Sanchez 10 Kc-Piper 29-10.25
20 Chidera Okoye 12 Kc-Piper 28-08.00
21 Audrey Ward 11 Santa Fe Trail 28-05.00
Girls Shot Put Class 4A

Finals
1 Taylor Ball 12 Santa Fe Trail 38-10.50 10
2 Camryn Williams 11 Spring Hill 36-06.00 8
3 Cassidy Kuehl 12 Spring Hill 35-11.00 6
4 Alyssa Garza 11 Jefferson West 35-03.00 4
5 Tessa Turner 9 Santa Fe Trail 34-07.00 2
6 Kayla Kurtz 10 Baldwin 34-05.50 1
7 Dejalynn Saili 12 Jefferson West 34-04.50
8 Olivia Ortiz 11 Kc-Piper 34-02.50
9 Hayley Schweda 10 Baldwin 33-11.50
10 Royal Shurn 12 Bishop Miege 32-09.50
11 Keagan Newberry 11 Tonganoxie 32-04.00
12 Jenna Lenherr 11 Topeka-Hayden 32-03.00
13 Rebecca White 11 Wamego 32-02.00
14 Lucy Lally 9 Kc-Bishop Ward 31-07.50
15 Michelle Obiesie 11 Kc-Piper 31-04.00
16 Samantha Fisher 9 Basehor-Linwood 29-11.00
17 Carly Raney 11 Holton 29-09.50
18 Reyven McDonald 9 Bonner Springs 29-02.50
19 Layce McCoy 9 Tonganoxie 26-05.00
20 Sarah Edenharter 12 Wamego 26-04.00
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A

Finals
1 Chelbie Chaney 12 Spring Hill 121-01 10
2 Royal Shurn 12 Bishop Miege 120-00 8
3 Olivia Ortiz 11 Kc-Piper 119-02 6
4 Dejalynn Saili 12 Jefferson West 116-02 4
5 Alyssa Garza 11 Jefferson West 113-07 2
6 Taylor Ball 12 Santa Fe Trail 109-08 1
7 Cassidy Kuehl 12 Spring Hill 104-07
8 Hayley Schweda 10 Baldwin 102-03
9 Tessa Turner 9 Santa Fe Trail 100-05
10 Lindsay Anderson 12 Atchison 97-00
11 Keagan Newberry 11 Tonganoxie 94-09
12 Lucy Lally 9 Kc-Bishop Ward 92-03
13 Antanique Thomas 11 Kc-Piper 92-02
14 Jenna Lenherr 11 Topeka-Hayden 86-05
15 Megan Kipp 11 Wamego 82-02
16 Heather Thummel 9 Topeka-Hayden 81-06
17 Layce McCoy 9 Tonganoxie 80-05
18 Mackenzie Tickles 12 Basehor-Linwood 79-08
19 Laura Carpenter 11 Wamego 75-03
20 Samantha Fisher 9 Basehor-Linwood 68-07
21 Remi Moeller 10 Bishop Miege 67-08
Girls Javelin Throw Class 4A

Finals
1 Kayla Kurtz 10 Baldwin 132-05 10
2 Carley Nelson 12 Rock Creek 121-02 8
3 Kate Ogle 10 Baldwin 121-01 6
4 Jessica McIntyre 10 Wamego 119-05 4
5 Shaunie Lanning 12 Bonner Springs 118-10 2
6 Tabitha Vetter 9 Rock Creek 114-01 1
7 Yessica Gallardo 11 Rock Creek 110-03
8 Morgan Perry 11 Atchison 103-04
9 Madeline Belcher 10 Spring Hill 100-07
10 Rebecca White 11 Wamego 99-11
11 Grace Herren 12 Santa Fe Trail 99-09
12 McKenzi Bell 12 Atchison 89-00
13 Mackenzie Guyle 10 Santa Fe Trail 87-09
14 Emma Wittmer 12 Holton 84-09
15 Skyler Pankey 9 Bishop Miege 80-01
16 Michelle Obiesie 11 Kc-Piper 78-08
17 Alexa Scheer 10 Topeka-Hayden 72-00
18 Heather Thummel 9 Topeka-Hayden 71-11
19 Maddison Rayl 9 Basehor-Linwood 70-05
20 Catherine Eshelbrenner 9 Bishop Miege 64-02
21 Taylor Giltner 12 Jefferson West 61-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

Preliminaries
1 Brison Cobbins 9 Bishop Miege 11.10Q
2 Jaden Johnson 12 Bishop Miege 11.11Q
3 Devon Marshall 10 Kc-Piper 11.30Q
4 Lamarc'a Tolbert 12 Atchison 11.21Q
5 James Barnett 10 Spring Hill 11.33Q
6 Spencer Baum 12 Holton 11.33Q
7 Maxwell Washburn 12 Wamego 11.41q
8 Cameron Clark 11 Bishop Miege 11.42q
9 Miles McClintock Strozier 12 Holton 11.54
10 Jeremy Williams 12 Baldwin 11.58
11 Christopher Broome 12 Bonner Springs 11.61
12 JJ Letcher 12 Kc-Piper 11.66
13 Matthew Moore 11 Topeka-Hayden 11.91
14 Bryant Golden 9 Rock Creek 11.97
15 Milton Clendinen 9 Kc-Bishop Ward 12.00
16 Zachary Flowers 10 Baldwin 12.07
17 JaDon Pouncil 12 Bonner Springs 12.24
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A

Finals
1 Jaden Johnson 12 Bishop Miege 10.91 10
2 Lamarc'a Tolbert 12 Atchison 11.00 8
3 Devon Marshall 10 Kc-Piper 11.10 6
4 Brison Cobbins 9 Bishop Miege 11.14 4
5 Spencer Baum 12 Holton 11.19 2
6 Cameron Clark 11 Bishop Miege 11.21 1
7 James Barnett 10 Spring Hill 11.28
8 Maxwell Washburn 12 Wamego 11.46
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A

Preliminaries
1 Jaden Johnson 12 Bishop Miege 22.34Q
2 Angel Esparza 11 Santa Fe Trail 23.22Q
3 Jalen Taylor 12 Kc-Piper 23.25Q
4 Lamarc'a Tolbert 12 Atchison 23.06Q
5 Jayger Carson 10 Holton 23.27Q
6 Devon Marshall 10 Kc-Piper 24.01Q
7 Ellis Carolina 9 Bishop Miege 23.31q
8 Brison Cobbins 9 Bishop Miege 23.34q
9 Alex Martin 10 Atchison 23.53
10 Ty Straw 12 Spring Hill 23.81
11 Alaneon Ford 10 Eudora 24.04
12 Bryant Golden 9 Rock Creek 24.22
13 Matthew Moore 11 Topeka-Hayden 24.32
14 Douglas Roudybush 10 Wamego 24.72
15 Andrew Spindler 12 Topeka-Hayden 25.24
16 Milton Clendinen 9 Kc-Bishop Ward 25.54
17 Tyler Casto 11 Jefferson West 25.81
--- Noah Watson 12 Baldwin DNF
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A

Finals
1 Jalen Taylor 12 Kc-Piper 22.76 10
2 Brison Cobbins 9 Bishop Miege 22.87 8
3 Lamarc'a Tolbert 12 Atchison 22.98 6
4 Jaden Johnson 12 Bishop Miege 23.05 4
5 Devon Marshall 10 Kc-Piper 23.19 2
6 Jayger Carson 10 Holton 23.23 1
7 Ellis Carolina 9 Bishop Miege 23.24
8 Angel Esparza 11 Santa Fe Trail 24.55
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A

Finals
1 Bryson Patch 12 Holton 52.05 10
2 Jon Christopher Watson 11 Basehor-Linwood 52.35 8
3 Alex Martin 10 Atchison 52.42 6
4 Angel Esparza 11 Santa Fe Trail 52.67 4
5 Samuel Campbell 12 Eudora 52.79 2
6 Brendan Smith 12 Kc-Piper 53.03 1
7 Matthew Jackson 10 Baldwin 53.28
8 Ty Straw 12 Spring Hill 53.42
9 Lucas Moore 12 Spring Hill 53.56
10 Andrew Spindler 12 Topeka-Hayden 54.30
11 James Reno 10 Bonner Springs 54.48
12 Marcquiece Cade 10 Wamego 54.53
13 Verlin Judie 12 Kc-Piper 54.76
14 Taybor Vetter 9 Rock Creek 55.79
15 Trey Wright 9 Holton 55.98
16 Tyrell Harris 9 Kc-Bishop Ward 56.67
17 John Crosby 12 Bishop Miege 56.74
18 Tyler Casto 11 Jefferson West 57.50
19 Nicholas Porth 11 Basehor-Linwood 57.66
20 Cameron Clark 11 Bishop Miege 1:01.02
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A

Finals
1 Mason Strader 11 Holton 2:00.90 10
2 Drew Cook 12 Tonganoxie 2:02.68 8
3 Parker Wilson 11 Baldwin 2:03.70 6
4 Camden Mayfield 11 Bonner Springs 2:03.73 4
5 Gabe Warren 11 Wamego 2:05.62 2
6 Noah Katzenmeier 11 Eudora 2:06.65 1
7 Khayree Barnes 12 Kc-Piper 2:07.69
8 Brendon Lawrence 12 Bonner Springs 2:09.21
9 Ian Trego 12 Santa Fe Trail 2:09.51
10 Carter Kietzmann 12 Tonganoxie 2:10.03
11 Jose Paredes 10 Santa Fe Trail 2:12.35
12 Jonathan Moon 10 Kc-Piper 2:12.38
13 Michael Herman 11 Spring Hill 2:12.59
14 Bryce Clements 9 Jefferson West 2:13.36
15 Jordan Vonderbrink 12 Eudora 2:16.87
16 Jeremy Ragsdale 12 Basehor-Linwood 2:17.10
17 Joe Pedrotti 12 Bishop Miege 2:17.65
18 Spencer Dugan 10 Rock Creek 2:19.03
19 JohnJoe Lopez 9 Bishop Miege 2:19.31
20 Nathaniel Parkison 9 Basehor-Linwood 2:21.30
21 David Rosas 9 Kc-Bishop Ward 2:34.39

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A

Finals
1 Robert Schmidt 12 Topeka-Hayden 4:36.52 10
2 Dylan Brenneman 12 Spring Hill 4:39.08 8
3 Mason Strader 11 Holton 4:39.31 6
4 Gabe Warren 11 Wamego 4:40.24 4
5 Zane Roberts 11 Rock Creek 4:40.46 2
6 Skyler Burke 10 Spring Hill 4:52.94 1
7 Joseph Ruffcorn 12 Basehor-Linwood 4:56.51
8 Jacob Hamon 9 Jefferson West 4:59.41
9 Jacob Stubler 9 Kc-Piper 5:00.44
10 Mykael White 9 Bonner Springs 5:01.68
11 Alex White 12 Bonner Springs 5:04.97
12 Killian Spoonemore 9 Santa Fe Trail 5:07.98
13 Caleb Roberts 12 Wamego 5:08.94
14 Keegan Purcell 9 Holton 5:09.57
15 James Masoner 10 Bishop Miege 5:15.40
16 Emerson Welsh 10 Bishop Miege 5:26.15
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A

Finals
1 Robert Schmidt 12 Topeka-Hayden 9:52.75 10
2 Gavin Alexander 12 Wamego 10:13.59 8
3 Jacob Bailey 10 Baldwin 10:14.88 6
4 Kevin Boeckman 12 Wamego 10:17.02 4
5 Owen Roellchen 9 Kc-Piper 10:25.79 2
6 Seliak Max Tuckfield 12 Baldwin 10:30.17 1
7 Cody Stegman 11 Wamego 10:49.71
8 Matthew Sowers 11 Atchison 10:52.85
9 Kaleb Wilson 10 Bonner Springs 10:53.54
10 Alex White 12 Bonner Springs 10:55.17
11 Calvin Morgan 10 Tonganoxie 10:58.54
12 Talen Gooch 11 Kc-Piper 11:05.25
13 Jacob Hamon 9 Jefferson West 11:13.99
14 Brady Myers 10 Basehor-Linwood 11:15.14
15 Dennis (Trey) Mathis 12 Spring Hill 11:24.95
16 Alexander Martin 10 Eudora 11:27.69
17 Scotty Vick 9 Tonganoxie 11:30.94
18 Gabriel Roberts 9 Rock Creek 11:34.57
19 Jackson Soza 9 Topeka-Hayden 11:38.32
20 Emerson Welsh 10 Bishop Miege 11:44.36
--- Dylan Brenneman 12 Spring Hill DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

Preliminaries
1 Steven Roudybush 10 Wamego 15.89Q
2 Nathan Ewing 11 Spring Hill 15.95Q
3 Dalton White 10 Kc-Piper 16.06Q
4 Chase Rooney 10 Spring Hill 16.14Q
5 Nicholas Schlader 11 Bishop Miege 16.40q
6 Caleb Zimmerman 10 Eudora 16.44q
7 Seth Heckle 12 Atchison 17.15q
8 Trey Markham 12 Jefferson West 17.20q
9 Dominic Dreger 12 Kc-Piper 18.80
10 Zane Rodriguez 10 Bishop Miege 23.76
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

Finals
1 Steven Roudybush 10 Wamego 15.57 10
2 Nathan Ewing 11 Spring Hill 15.61 8
3 Dalton White 10 Kc-Piper 15.67 6
4 Caleb Zimmerman 10 Eudora 16.09 4
5 Chase Rooney 10 Spring Hill 16.15 2
6 Seth Heckle 12 Atchison 16.73 1
7 Nicholas Schlader 11 Bishop Miege 16.79
8 Trey Markham 12 Jefferson West 17.35
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A

Finals
1 Jacob Letellier 12 Spring Hill 40.69 10
2 Chase Rooney 10 Spring Hill 40.82 8
3 Dalton White 10 Kc-Piper 41.80 6
4 Trey Markham 12 Jefferson West 42.34 4
5 Nicholas Schlader 11 Bishop Miege 43.36 2
6 Kyle Alcanter 10 Basehor-Linwood 43.98 1
7 Seth Heckle 12 Atchison 44.10
8 Caleb Zimmerman 10 Eudora 45.33
9 Taylor Mabon 9 Eudora 45.62
10 Scott Harman 11 Baldwin 45.86
11 Steven Roudybush 10 Wamego 45.87
12 Jalen Williams 10 Bishop Miege 47.62
13 Mark Huddlestun 10 Santa Fe Trail 47.89
14 Abraham Marquez 9 Kc-Piper 48.06
15 Dominic D'Attilio 10 Topeka-Hayden 48.62
16 Phillip Perez 10 Basehor-Linwood 48.79
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Shawnee Mission-Miege 43.19 10
1) Cameron Clark 11 2) Brison Cobbins 9
3) Ellis Carolina 9 4) Jaden Johnson 12
2 Holton 43.26 8
1) Miles McClintock Strozier 12 2) Jayger Carson 10
3) Bryson Patch 12 4) Spencer Baum 12
3 Bonner Springs 43.83 6
1) Devante Washington 10 2) Christopher Broome 12
3) Alonzo Hokes 11 4) JaDon Pouncil 12
4 Kc-Piper 44.09 4
1) David Holmes 9 2) JJ Letcher 12
3) Devon Marshall 10 4) Jalen Taylor 12
5 Spring Hill 44.35 2
1) Jordan Norman 10 2) James Barnett 10
3) Ty Straw 12 4) Brennen Feeback 10

Finals ... (Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A)
Team Relay Finals
6 Baldwin 44.67 1
1) Noah Watson 12 2) Zachary Flowers 10
3) Jeremy Williams 12 4) Ellis Baughan 12
7 Basehor-Linwood 46.05
1) Christian Smotherman 11 2) Robert Hanzlik 12
3) Jordan Lee 11 4) Kyle Alcanter 10
8 Santa Fe Trail 52.30
1) Gage Greenfield 12 2) Angel Esparza 11
3) Mark Huddlestun 10 4) Draven Schallock 9
--- Tonganoxie DNF
1) Dalton Bock 11 2) Elijah Tyner 9
3) Mason Beach 11 4) Zac Morgan 11
--- Atchison DQ
1) Fredrick Simpson 12 2) Alex Martin 10
3) Austin Detimore 11 4) Lamarc'a Tolbert 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Holton 3:30.28 10
1) Jayger Carson 10 2) Bryson Patch 12
3) Spencer Baum 12 4) Mason Strader 11
2 Spring Hill 3:31.50 8
1) Jordan Norman 10 2) Jacob Letellier 12
3) Chase Rooney 10 4) Lucas Moore 12
3 Baldwin 3:32.44 6
1) Matthew Jackson 10 2) Noah Watson 12
3) Jeremy Williams 12 4) Ellis Baughan 12
4 Kc-Piper 3:33.23 4
1) Josh Brown 11 2) Jonathan Moon 10
3) Verlin Judie 12 4) Brendan Smith 12
5 Wamego 3:37.51 2
1) Steven Roudybush 10 2) Alex Vontz 11
3) Jaran Johnson 10 4) Justin Ebert 11
6 Basehor-Linwood 3:37.93 1
1) Kurtis Tatkenhorst 12 2) Jon Christopher Watson 11
3) Austin Wilkinson 12 4) Carter May 11
7 Eudora 3:37.95
1) Samuel Campbell 12 2) Jonathan Bock 11
3) Noah Katzenmeier 11 4) Alaneon Ford 10
8 Tonganoxie 3:42.23
1) Dalton Bock 11 2) Elijah Tyner 9
3) Drake Pray 10 4) Drew Cook 12
9 Bonner Springs 3:43.69
1) James Reno 10 2) Gavin Lindsay 11
3) Alonzo Hokes 11 4) Camden Mayfield 11
10 Shawnee Mission-Miege 3:46.04
1) John Crosby 12 2) Cameron Clark 11
3) Daniel Jackson 9 4) Nicholas Schlader 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Basehor-Linwood 8:21.60 10
1) Kurtis Tatkenhorst 12 2) Joseph Ruffcorn 12
3) Jake Wilson 10 4) Carter May 11
2 Eudora 8:23.99 8
1) Samuel Campbell 12 2) Noah Katzenmeier 11
3) Brian Lounsbury 10 4) Jaeger Rokey 10
3 Baldwin 8:27.85 6
1) Parker Wilson 11 2) Jacob Bailey 10
3) Henry Letner 11 4) Seliak Max Tuckfield 12
4 Kc-Piper 8:29.13 4
1) Khayree Barnes 12 2) Corey Williams 12
3) Jonathan Moon 10 4) Ronin Richardson 10
5 Tonganoxie 8:31.55 2
1) Drew Cook 12 2) Michael Mast 12
3) Jakob Edholm 9 4) Carter Kietzmann 12
6 Bonner Springs 8:57.86 1
1) Camden Mayfield 11 2) Alex White 12
3) Mykael White 9 4) Brendon Lawrence 12
7 Shawnee Mission-Miege 9:04.24
1) Joe Pedrotti 12 2) Mark Patterson 10
3) JohnJoe Lopez 9 4) Richard Bowman 11
Boys High Jump Class 4A

Finals
1 Nathan Ewing 11 Spring Hill 6-04.00 10
2 Bryant Rogers 12 Kc-Piper 6-02.00 8
3 Jaxen Conejo 12 Kc-Bishop Ward 6-00.00 6
4 John Crosby 12 Bishop Miege J6-00.00 4
5 Jordan Guyle 12 Santa Fe Trail J6-00.00 2
6 Jonathan Bock 11 Eudora 5-10.00 1
7 Max Johnson 12 Eudora 5-08.00
7 Steven Jolly 10 Atchison 5-08.00
9 Ethan Wilkinson 9 Basehor-Linwood J5-08.00
10 Eric Neas 11 Tonganoxie J5-08.00
11 Noah Verbraken 10 Spring Hill 5-06.00
11 Marcquiece Cade 10 Wamego 5-06.00
11 Nolan Churchman 9 Rock Creek 5-06.00
--- Kyler Kaniper 9 Jefferson West NH
Boys Pole Vault Class 4A

Finals
1 Braeden Manley 12 Eudora 13-06.00 10
2 Jackson Lenauer 12 Rock Creek 12-00.00 8
3 Wyatt O'Leary 10 Spring Hill 11-06.00 6
4 Garret Durr 10 Eudora J11-06.00 4
5 Nathan Stone 11 Atchison 10-00.00 2
--- Marcus Wallace 11 Kc-Piper NH
--- Levi Lang 11 Spring Hill NH
--- Mason Chanay 11 Holton NH

Boys Long Jump Class 4A

Finals
1 Nasjon Porter 10 Bonner Springs 21-04.75 10
2 Nathan Ewing 11 Spring Hill 20-10.50 8
3 Daniel Jackson 9 Bishop Miege 20-06.50 6
4 Cameron Key 11 Bishop Miege 20-06.00 4
5 Taybor Vetter 9 Rock Creek 20-04.00 2
6 Lucas McCoy 11 Tonganoxie 20-00.50 1
7 Devante Washington 10 Bonner Springs 19-09.00
8 JJ Letcher 12 Kc-Piper 19-07.00
9 Austin Wilkinson 12 Basehor-Linwood 19-06.50
10 Emmett Lockridge 12 Kc-Piper 19-02.50
10 Matthew Moore 11 Topeka-Hayden 19-02.50
12 Tyler Price 12 Holton 18-10.00
13 Logan Reed 10 Santa Fe Trail 18-08.00
14 Trevor Turner 12 Spring Hill 18-05.25
15 Carson Meerpohl 12 Holton 18-02.50
16 Steven Jolly 10 Atchison 18-01.00
17 Scott Sheets 10 Santa Fe Trail 17-02.00
17 Devan Garcia 10 Wamego 17-02.00
--- Maurice Daniel 12 Kc-Bishop Ward FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Class 4A

Finals
1 Emmett Lockridge 12 Kc-Piper 45-06.75 10
2 Cameron Key 11 Bishop Miege 43-02.75 8
3 Nasjon Porter 10 Bonner Springs 43-00.25 6
4 Daniel Jackson 9 Bishop Miege 42-03.75 4
5 Eric Neas 11 Tonganoxie 42-00.25 2
6 Nathan Ewing 11 Spring Hill 40-09.50 1
7 Trevor Turner 12 Spring Hill 40-06.75
8 Andrew Braun 11 Baldwin 39-03.00
9 Jaran Johnson 10 Wamego 39-02.50
10 Lucas McCoy 11 Tonganoxie 38-10.75
11 Robert Hanzlik 12 Basehor-Linwood 38-10.50
12 Skyler Forge 9 Rock Creek 38-06.50
13 Miles Lockridge 9 Kc-Piper 37-06.00
14 DaQuawn Burgin 10 Bonner Springs 37-00.75
15 Kyler Kaniper 9 Jefferson West 37-00.50
16 Taylor Mabon 9 Eudora 36-05.50
17 Devin Owings 10 Baldwin 35-01.75
18 Mark Huddlestun 10 Santa Fe Trail 32-00.00
Boys Shot Put Class 4A

Finals
1 LeeRoi Johnson 11 Tonganoxie 54-03.00 10
2 Micaiah Noel 12 Kc-Piper 53-08.00 8
3 Sam Arnold 12 Spring Hill 51-07.50 6
4 Chancelor Sterba 12 Eudora 50-05.00 4
5 Jacob Hastings 12 Santa Fe Trail 47-08.50 2
6 Kyle Snyder 11 Tonganoxie 47-07.00 1
7 Evan Prohaska 10 Topeka-Hayden 45-08.50
8 Brenden Meek 10 Spring Hill 45-03.00
9 Jayson Brown 9 Baldwin 44-01.50
10 Dacoda Kincaid 12 Santa Fe Trail 43-06.00
11 Tel Wittmer 12 Holton 43-00.00
12 Stetsyn Roberts 12 Wamego 42-05.00
12 Dawson Delforge 11 Wamego 42-05.00
14 Tylor Poitier 10 Bishop Miege 40-06.00
15 Damian Amayo 11 Bonner Springs 39-09.00
16 Tristan Schweda 11 Baldwin 39-06.00
17 Kent Robb 11 Rock Creek 38-10.50
18 Mason Nelson 11 Basehor-Linwood 38-07.00
19 Kauli Saili 9 Jefferson West 37-00.00
--- Cooper Beebe 10 Kc-Piper FOUL
--- Brandon Lehnherr 12 Holton FOUL
--- Hunter Williams 12 Jefferson West FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A

Finals
1 LeeRoi Johnson 11 Tonganoxie 192-10 10
2 Tylor Poitier 10 Bishop Miege 151-10 8
3 Kyle Snyder 11 Tonganoxie 144-00 6
4 Andrew Harrison 11 Holton 142-06 4
5 Will Herren 10 Santa Fe Trail 139-07 2
6 LeMosa White 10 Kc-Piper 138-10 1
7 Chancelor Sterba 12 Eudora 138-03
8 Jace Friesen 10 Basehor-Linwood 132-00
9 Jacob Hastings 12 Santa Fe Trail 131-09
10 Andy Kite 11 Baldwin 127-04
11 Jameson McGinness 11 Eudora 126-11
12 Brandon Lehnherr 12 Holton 123-01
13 Dawson Delforge 11 Wamego 122-04
14 LeVoide Simpson 11 Bonner Springs 120-03
15 Stetsyn Roberts 12 Wamego 120-00
16 Kade Kehl 9 Baldwin 119-04
17 Cameron Drury 12 Atchison 115-10
18 Brenden Meek 10 Spring Hill 115-09
19 Ethan Spence 12 Rock Creek 115-05
20 Hunter Williams 12 Jefferson West 115-00
21 Evan Prohaska 10 Topeka-Hayden 113-11
22 Kendall Novo-Gradac 11 Basehor-Linwood 112-05
23 Micaiah Noel 12 Kc-Piper 112-04
24 Kauli Saili 9 Jefferson West 105-03
25 Andrew Wilson 12 Atchison 95-00
--- Sam Arnold 12 Spring Hill FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Class 4A

Finals
1 Blake Adamson 12 Baldwin 179-08 10
2 Shawn Spurling 12 Eudora 172-09 8
3 Gage Greenfield 12 Santa Fe Trail 165-05 6
4 Dylan Downing 10 Bishop Miege 160-04 4
5 Tyson Loewen 12 Wamego 157-08 2
6 Mason Bell 11 Spring Hill 155-03 1
7 Dominic Schrempp 12 Santa Fe Trail 151-11
8 Evan Prohaska 10 Topeka-Hayden 151-01
9 Kendall Novo-Gradac 11 Basehor-Linwood 150-05
10 Matt Johnson 12 Tonganoxie 145-08
11 David Holt 10 Bonner Springs 139-02
12 Bryant Rogers 12 Kc-Piper 135-09
13 Anthony Cellitti 12 Bishop Miege 131-06
14 Logan Streit 11 Rock Creek 128-04
15 Hunter King 11 Spring Hill 126-07
16 Trey Whetstone 12 Bonner Springs 125-06
17 Darren Richardson 12 Basehor-Linwood 124-06
18 Carson Scheer 12 Topeka-Hayden 124-04
19 Benedict Horvatic 12 Atchison 124-03
20 Jameson McGinness 11 Eudora 122-06
21 Giovanni Burk 11 Atchison 118-10
22 Kyle Norris 11 Baldwin 118-07
23 Matthew Fisette 12 Kc-Piper 112-10
--- Hunter Williams 12 Jefferson West FOUL
Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
1) Baldwin 111
2) Jefferson West 85
3) Atchison 38
4) Eudora 35
5) Tonganoxie 34
6) Topeka-Hayden 33
6) Santa Fe Trail 33
8) Shawnee Mission-Miege 32
9) Basehor-Linwood 31
10) Wamego 30
11) KC-Piper 27
12) Spring Hill 26
13) Bonner Springs 21
14) St. George-Rock Creek 16
15) Holton 6
Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
1) Spring Hill 79
2) Shawnee Mission-Miege 77
3) KC-Piper 72
4) Holton 51
5) Eudora 42
6) Tonganoxie 40
7) Baldwin 36
8) Wamego 32
9) Bonner Springs 27
10) Atchison 23
11) Topeka-Hayden 20
11) Basehor-Linwood 20
13) Santa Fe Trail 16
14) St. George-Rock Creek 12
15) KC-Bishop Ward 6
16) Jefferson West 4

No comments:

Post a Comment

The Baldwin City Gazette welcomes your comments, as long as they are on topic and remain respectful to others. Please no anonymous comments. Comments containing advertising will be marked as spam, this includes links.

Get Our App