Monday, May 2, 2016

TRACK: Baker Hosts Zach Kindler Wildcat Open


OLATHE, Kan. – The Baker University track & field team hosted the 2016 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open on Saturday in their final meet before the Heart of America Athletic Conference championships next week, May 6-7 in Des Moines, Iowa.

Some highlight’s from the meet include, Alex Garbarino-Herman, who qualified for the 2016 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field national championship by hitting the B standard mark in both the women’s 100m hurdles and the 400m hurdles.

She took first place in both events, by running a 14.91 in the 100m hurdles and a 1:04.57 in the 400m hurdles.

Brenda McCollum won the 5,000m race walk and Sarah Hollis captured first place in the women’s 3,000m steeple chase.

On the men’s side, Josh Peck won the men’s discus throw, Jamie Steury won the men’s 5,000m race and Joe Linder won the men’s 3,000m competition.

The men’s 4x100m relay team also finished in first place over four other teams.

The event is named after former Baker University head cross country and track & field head coach Zach Kindler. For more information on Coach Kindler, who had served as the Wildcat's head men's and women's cross country and track and field coach since 2007. And passed away on Monday, Aug. 4 2014 after a sudden medical emergency. He was a beloved coach, father, husband and friend of the University and will go down as one of the most successful coaches in the history of Baker Athletics.

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Brown                 Mid America              12.09   3.7  1 
  2 Mufaro Hungwe                Truman State             12.38   3.7  1 
  3 Kiana Turner                 Baker                    12.42   3.7  1 
  4 Denise Dantzler              Mid America              12.59   3.7  1 
  5 Jessica Goldsberry           William Jewe             12.65   3.7  1 
  6 Shanetra Minor               Baker                    12.89   3.7  1 
  7 Sarah Mullins                Baker                    12.97   3.7  1 
  8 Lauren Allen-Brown           Baker                    13.10   3.7  1 
  9 Kendal Holloman              Baker                    13.24   1.8  2 
 10 Stesha Crosby                Avila Univer             13.29   1.8  2 
 11 Terri Saunders               William Jewe             13.37   1.8  2 
 12 Billi Pipes                  Unattached               13.56   1.8  2 
 13 Halley Morgan                William Jewe             13.59   1.8  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jerosan Fletcher             Park Univers             26.40  -3.4  1 
  2 Jessica Goldsberry           William Jewe             26.95  -3.4  1 
  3 Kristin Johnson              Park Univers             27.64  -2.2  2 
  4 Cassie Dycus                 Benedictine              27.76  -2.2  2 
  5 Lauren Allen-Brown           Baker                    27.84  -2.2  2 
  6 Jodian Crooks                Baker                    27.87  -3.4  1 
  7 Skylar Forgey                Dakota Wesle             28.10  -2.2  2 
  8 Cassie Helena                Benedictine              28.38  -3.4  1 
  9 Billi Pipes                  Unattached               28.89  -5.2  3 
 10 Halley Morgan                William Jewe             29.11  -2.2  2 
 11 Terri Saunders               William Jewe             29.40  -2.2  2 
 12 Chyane McNeal                Ottawa Unive             29.97  -5.2  3 
 13 Abby Ink                     Ottawa Unive             30.31  -5.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Victoria Marshall            Mid America              58.32   1 
  2 Jerosan Fletcher             Park Univers             58.42   1 
  3 Gloria Mares                 Baker                  1:00.01   1 
  4 Nicole Neville               Truman State           1:01.36   1 
  5 Cassie Dycus                 Benedictine            1:02.94   1 
  6 Tressa Walker                Ottawa Unive           1:06.52   1 
  7 Christa Hill                 Ottawa Unive           1:06.86   2 
  8 Chyane McNeal                Ottawa Unive           1:09.23   2 
  9 Kalin Ritchey                Ottawa Unive           1:11.36   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Skylar Forgey                Dakota Wesle           2:18.27   1 
  2 Hannah Pinkerton             Benedictine            2:22.73   1 
  3 Elaine Barella               William Jewe           2:24.46   1 
  4 Jordan Calderwood            Ottawa Unive           2:25.49   1 
  5 Maria Doyle                  Benedictine            2:27.74   1 
  6 Kathryn Lofland              William Jewe           2:27.94   1 
  7 Sydney Moser                 Benedictine            2:28.81   1 
  8 Victoria Kehler              Cottey Colle           2:29.38   1 
  9 Chisholm Branscum            Ottawa Unive           2:29.43   1 
 10 Katie Weaver                 Benedictine            2:29.75   1 
 11 Monica Davied                Benedictine            2:29.93   1 
 12 Regina Smart                 Benedictine            2:29.94   1 
 13 Kayla Dohm                   Mid America            2:30.48   2 
 14 Alyssa Thomas                Central Meth           2:32.76   1 
 15 Kara Reimer                  Kansas Wesle           2:32.88   2 
 16 Shailhyn Schwiegert          Dakota Wesle           2:33.14   1 
 17 Anissa Guzman                Central Meth           2:35.80   2 
 18 Katherine Ross               Benedictine            2:37.71   2 
 19 Ashley Carpenter             Park Univers           2:38.49   2 
 20 Marilee Neutel               Baker                  2:43.79   2 
 21 Vibian Chemeli               Park Univers           2:45.40   2 
 22 Faith Owens                  Cottey Colle           2:50.68   2 
 23 Ziara McDowell               Baker                  2:54.76   2 
 24 Phoebe Grubbs                Ottawa Unive           2:57.04   2 
 25 Natasha Rodriguez            Ottawa Unive           3:00.88   2 
 26 Taylor Slavens               Ottawa Unive           3:07.79   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Calderwood            Ottawa Unive           4:55.08  
  2 Regina Smart                 Benedictine            4:55.59  
  3 Halley Dean                  Mid America            4:56.49  
  4 Andrea Mendez                Mid America            5:06.68  
  5 Mary Beth Bailey             Park Univers           5:17.29  
  6 Sarah Kurpjuweit             Cottey Colle           5:23.29  
  7 Miranda Toyne                Benedictine            5:28.26  
  8 Meaghan Ridgway              KC Smoke               5:28.58  
  9 Darlina Rose                 Cottey Colle           5:31.52  
 10 Lexi Gradwohl                Cottey Colle           5:35.60  
 11 Kira Rutherford              Kansas Wesle           5:39.95  
 12 Bayley Greiner               Central Meth           5:42.10  
 13 Alex Ledesma                 Benedictine            5:48.56  
 14 Rachel Howieson              Central Meth           6:09.68  
 15 Adree Shield                 Haskell                6:33.23  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chase Burns                  Cottey Colle          12:15.10  
  2 Amanda Moody                 Baker                 14:13.15  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heer Sarah                   Mid America           19:50.94  
  2 Kara Lough                   Park Univers          20:15.50  
  3 Erin Esry                    Park Univers          20:20.08  
  4 Shelby Stephens              Baker                 20:27.93  
  5 Lily Cusack                  Mizzou Runni          20:36.05  
  6 Jenna Black                  Baker                 21:35.11  
  7 Kayci Parcells               Truman State          21:43.67  
  8 Kelsie King                  Dakota Wesle          21:54.59  
  9 Tracey Benitez               Park Univers          22:56.74  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alex Garbarino-Herman        Baker                    14.91   3.1  1 
  2 Sarah Krig                   Avila Univer             15.57   3.1  1 
  3 Kailani Killebrew            Baker                    15.68   3.1  1 
  4 Erica Beck                   Truman State             16.43   3.1  1 
  5 Hannah Albright              Baker                    18.02   3.7  2 
  6 Kayla Herndon                Central Meth             18.04   3.7  2 
  7 Nancy Chicas                 Avila Univer             18.91   3.7  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Garbarino-Herman        Baker                  1:04.57   1 
  2 Brianna Blackwell            Mid America            1:06.65   1 
  3 Danica Shimkus               Benedictine            1:07.03   1 
  4 Nora Bingaman                Benedictine            1:07.19   1 
  5 Jessica Neises               Dakota Wesle           1:09.93   1 
  6 Kailani Killebrew            Baker                  1:12.23   1 
  7 Kylie Wood                   Ottawa Unive           1:16.58   2 
  8 Nancy Chicas                 Avila Univer           1:16.68   2 
  9 Hannah Albright              Baker                  1:20.25   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Hollis                 Baker                 12:19.22  
  2 Rachel Campbell              Baker                 13:59.52  
  3 Brenda McCollum              Baker                 14:28.38  
  4 Caitlin Apollo               Baker                 15:17.33  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mid America Nazarene  'A'                             49.13  
  2 Baker  'A'                                            49.78  
  3 Central Methodist  'A'                                50.88  
  4 Ottawa University  'A'                                56.88  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ottawa University  'A'                              4:26.45  
  2 Cottey College  'A'                                 4:53.52  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Krig                   Avila Univer             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO 
  2 Julia Weber                  Central Meth             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Holly Neubauer               Truman State             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Katie Eichholz               Truman State             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jodian Crooks                Baker                    1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Erica Beck                   Truman State             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kailani Killebrew            Baker                    1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jessica Fossum               Dakota Wesle             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Zoey Glasgow                 Central Meth             1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abigail Collingham           Dakota Wesle             3.20m   10-06.00 
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Kendal Holloman              Baker                    3.20m   10-06.00 
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Christina Schatz             Central Meth             3.05m   10-00.00 
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alicia Johnston-Merriman     Ottawa Unive             2.90m    9-06.25 
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rachel Forrester             William Jewe             2.90m    9-06.25 
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Kaitlyn McNeely              Park Univers             2.90m    9-06.25 
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Michaela Voss                Park Univers             2.75m    9-00.25 
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Shelbie White                William Jewe             2.75m    9-00.25 
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Elaini Brown                 Park Univers             2.75m    9-00.25 
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 2.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Caitlyn Mahoney              Truman State             2.60m    8-06.25 
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Calley Watters               Benedictine              2.60m    8-06.25 
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Danica Shimkus               Benedictine              2.60m    8-06.25 
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Alex Stenberg                Benedictine              2.40m    7-10.50 
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14 Meagan Hare                  Central Meth             2.20m    7-02.50 
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Megan Clausen                Benedictine              1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Sarah Varley                 Benedictine              1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 2.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Katie Thurbon                Unattached                  NH            
     1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kristin Johnson              Park Univers             5.14m   NWI  16-10.50 
     4.71m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Raiven Ellis                 Mid America              4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
     4.92m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL         FOUL     
  3 Alicia Albrecht              Truman State             4.89m  -0.1  16-00.50 
     4.79m(-0.6) 4.79m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.8) 4.89m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) 4.62m(NWI)
  4 Kailani Killebrew            Baker                    4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
     4.87m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Kellan Niewald               Benedictine              4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
     FOUL      4.74m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Raiven Ellis                 Mid America             10.88m   NWI  35-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.77m(NWI) FOUL      10.88m(NWI)
  2 Kristin Johnson              Park Univers            10.87m   NWI  35-08.00 
     10.50m(NWI) 10.69m(NWI) 10.64m(NWI) FOUL      10.00m(NWI) 10.87m(NWI)
  3 Cassie Helena                Benedictine              9.89m   NWI  32-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.89m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Hannah Smith                 Central Meth             9.64m   NWI  31-07.50 
     FOUL      9.63m(NWI) 9.64m(NWI) 9.55m(NWI) 9.44m(NWI) 8.98m(NWI)
  5 Stesha Crosby                Avila Univer             9.54m   NWI  31-03.75 
     8.95m(NWI) 8.30m(NWI) 8.63m(NWI) 9.24m(NWI) 9.10m(NWI) 9.54m(NWI)
  5 Kellan Niewald               Benedictine              9.54m   NWI  31-03.75 
     FOUL      9.24m(NWI) 9.54m(NWI) 9.27m(NWI) 9.46m(NWI) 9.01m(NWI)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryanna Music                Ottawa Unive            13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.20m  12.72m  13.03m  12.39m  12.98m  13.33m
  2 Aliyah Brown                 Park Univers            12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  12.46m  12.72m  12.37m  FOUL  12.54m
  3 Talia Zook                   William Jewe            11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.01m  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  11.27m  11.76m
  4 Trei Brown                   Park Univers            11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  10.64m  FOUL  10.56m  FOUL  10.89m
  5 Diamond Mobsy                Park Univers            11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.22m  10.96m  11.58m  FOUL  FOUL  10.82m
  6 Brittany Karst               Park Univers            11.55m   37-10.75 
      10.58m  9.96m  FOUL  10.72m  10.99m  11.55m
  7 Jordan Miller                Baker                   11.52m   37-09.50 
      10.84m  11.12m  11.52m  11.11m  11.26m  11.16m
  8 Alicia Salazar               Mid America             11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.83m  11.01m  10.71m  11.50m
  9 Hannah Shoemaker             Mid America             11.16m   36-07.50 
      9.95m  9.38m  10.88m  11.16m  10.97m  10.70m
 10 Emmalee Hyde                 William Jewe            10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.70m
 11 Heidi Frazee                 Dakota Wesle            10.20m   33-05.75 
      9.92m  10.20m  9.69m         
 12 Maria Montanes-Arbo          Central Meth            10.08m   33-01.00 
      8.62m  9.46m  10.08m         
 13 Jessica Fossum               Dakota Wesle             9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.08m  9.19m  9.93m         
 14 Ariel Rogers                 Truman State             9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.43m  9.91m  9.89m         
 15 Kaitlyn Cronemeyer           Haskell                  9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.88m  FOUL  9.90m         
 16 Rebecca Sumler               Baker                    9.74m   31-11.50 
      9.43m  9.44m  9.74m         
 17 Veronica Wiebold             Benedictine              9.19m   30-02.00 
      9.07m  9.01m  9.19m         
 18 Mary-Katherine Ekins         Baker                    8.86m   29-01.00 
      8.59m  8.71m  8.86m         
 19 Brianna Anglin               Haskell                  8.52m   27-11.50 
      8.30m  8.37m  8.52m         
 20 Elizabeth Davey              Haskell                  7.55m   24-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.55m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Shoemaker             Mid America             40.10m     131-07 
      32.01m  38.72m  40.07m  35.10m  FOUL  40.10m
  2 Jordan Miller                Baker                   39.89m     130-10 
      38.67m  39.89m  38.96m  37.74m  38.28m  FOUL
  3 Conner Novacek               Benedictine             39.50m     129-07 
      29.92m  37.72m  37.22m  36.41m  FOUL  39.50m
  4 Maria Montanes-Arbo          Central Meth            38.35m     125-10 
      FOUL  38.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.93m
  5 Trei Brown                   Park Univers            37.03m     121-06 
      37.03m  FOUL  35.11m  FOUL  FOUL  30.18m
  6 Brittany Karst               Park Univers            36.97m     121-03 
      33.92m  FOUL  FOUL  36.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Talia Zook                   William Jewe            36.35m     119-03 
      35.11m  FOUL  35.88m  36.35m  34.73m  FOUL
  8 Terrilynn Lester             Haskell                 33.42m     109-08 
      33.42m  30.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.20m
  9 Rhiana Becker                Baker                   32.97m     108-02 
      FOUL  32.97m  31.12m  31.58m  FOUL  31.40m
 10 Alicia Salazar               Mid America             31.33m     102-09 
      28.09m  31.33m  FOUL         
 11 Emmalee Hyde                 William Jewe            31.10m     102-00 
      28.58m  31.10m  FOUL         
 12 Diamond Mobsy                Park Univers            31.00m     101-08 
      30.69m  FOUL  31.00m         
 13 Heidi Frazee                 Dakota Wesle            29.33m      96-03 
      FOUL  23.54m  29.33m         
 14 Amber Jones                  Avila Univer            28.52m      93-07 
      28.21m  28.52m  FOUL         
 15 Veronica Wiebold             Benedictine             28.28m      92-09 
      28.28m  FOUL  28.11m         
 16 Lia McLoughlin               Avila Univer            27.96m      91-09 
      FOUL  27.96m  FOUL         
 17 Rebecca Sumler               Baker                   25.80m      84-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.80m         
 18 Elizabeth Davey              Haskell                 23.09m      75-09 
      23.05m  23.09m  23.09m         
 19 Mary-Katherine Ekins         Baker                   22.86m      75-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.86m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valerie Schirmer             Unattatched             50.48m     165-07 
      FOUL  48.42m  FOUL  50.48m  48.94m  FOUL
  2 Bryanna Music                Ottawa Unive            48.16m     158-00 
      45.87m  48.16m  46.55m  47.69m  45.86m  46.84m
  3 Aliyah Brown                 Park Univers            43.49m     142-08 
      43.49m  39.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Talia Zook                   William Jewe            43.34m     142-02 
      42.08m  43.34m  FOUL  FOUL  39.92m  41.00m
  5 Jordan Miller                Baker                   41.29m     135-05 
      40.84m  40.97m  41.29m  37.07m  38.86m  FOUL
  6 Mary-Katherine Ekins         Baker                   40.11m     131-07 
      FOUL  38.39m  FOUL  40.11m  38.96m  FOUL
  7 Emmalee Hyde                 William Jewe            38.52m     126-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.52m  36.76m  35.07m  FOUL
  8 Alisa Becker                 Baker                   38.26m     125-06 
      37.03m  FOUL  38.26m         
  9 Rhiana Becker                Baker                   36.04m     118-03 
      35.84m  35.86m  35.54m  35.22m  36.04m  FOUL
 10 Diamond Mobsy                Park Univers            35.76m     117-04 
      35.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.05m  34.87m
 11 Trei Brown                   Park Univers            34.57m     113-05 
      33.22m  34.57m  FOUL         
 12 Savanah Case                 Mid America             33.99m     111-06 
      FOUL  33.99m  32.13m         
 13 Brittany Karst               Park Univers            33.33m     109-04 
      FOUL  33.33m  FOUL         
 14 Harjit Dosanjh               Mid America             33.06m     108-05 
      33.06m  32.07m  FOUL         
 15 Heidi Frazee                 Dakota Wesle            32.98m     108-02 
      32.98m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Lia McLoughlin               Avila Univer            32.75m     107-05 
      32.13m  32.02m  32.75m         
 17 Alicia Salazar               Mid America             32.71m     107-04 
      32.71m  31.51m  FOUL         
 18 Lindsey Grant                Benedictine             28.88m      94-09 
      28.88m  25.51m  FOUL         
 19 Amber Jones                  Avila Univer            28.51m      93-06 
      28.51m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Rebecca Sumler               Baker                   26.41m      86-08 
      26.41m  FOUL  25.82m         
 21 Kayla Herndon                Central Meth            25.80m      84-08 
      25.80m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Jennifer Newman              Benedictine             22.68m      74-05 
      FOUL  22.68m  19.09m         
 23 Sarah Varley                 Benedictine             13.56m      44-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.56m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katelyn Gochenour            unattached              48.66m     159-08 
      43.77m  45.58m  47.44m  48.66m  46.17m  FOUL
  2 Stephanie Nelson             unattach                42.25m     138-07 
      FOUL  42.25m  FOUL         
  3 Laura Yancey                 Ottawa Unive            40.94m     134-04 
      34.49m  FOUL  40.05m  38.87m  40.94m  40.58m
  4 Jordan Miller                Baker                   38.20m     125-04 
      34.40m  34.67m  34.80m  33.87m  38.20m  36.83m
  5 Conner Novacek               Benedictine             34.16m     112-01 
      34.16m  31.04m  FOUL  FOUL  31.05m  FOUL
  6 Harjit Dosanjh               Mid America             34.08m     111-10 
      31.16m  33.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.08m
  7 Ashley Riniker               Baker                   33.82m     110-11 
      31.81m  33.42m  33.82m  FOUL  30.98m  32.31m
  8 Savanah Case                 Mid America             33.78m     110-10 
      FOUL  33.69m  31.35m  29.75m  32.49m  33.78m
  9 Sarah Krig                   Avila Univer            33.54m     110-00 
      26.48m  33.54m  30.82m  FOUL  28.92m  FOUL
 10 Damaris Niewald              Benedictine             32.94m     108-01 
      32.94m  31.09m  30.77m  27.60m  23.81m  29.78m
 11 Alisa Becker                 Baker                   32.23m     105-09 
      31.21m  31.62m  32.23m  31.57m  31.88m  FOUL
 12 Terrilynn Lester             Haskell                 31.86m     104-06 
      31.86m  31.25m  FOUL  29.43m  28.93m  FOUL
 13 Jenna Black                  Baker                   30.31m      99-05 
      29.26m  30.31m  28.90m  28.63m  FOUL  27.84m
 14 Hannah Shoemaker             Mid America             29.69m      97-05 
      28.28m  29.35m  29.69m         
 15 Ariel Rogers                 Truman State            26.26m      86-02 
      26.26m  22.45m  23.71m         
 16 Taylor Hall                  Haskell                 24.88m      81-07 
      24.88m  FOUL  23.72m         
 17 Katie Eichholz               Truman State            24.56m      80-07 
      23.20m  24.56m  24.31m         
 18 Cherica Eckiwaudah           Haskell                 22.63m      74-03 
      21.92m  22.63m  22.36m         
 19 Brianna Anglin               Haskell                 22.46m      73-08 
      21.77m  22.46m  21.08m         
 20 Adree Shield                 Haskell                 20.94m      68-08 
      16.69m  20.57m  20.94m         
 -- Kayla Herndon                Central Meth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lindsey Grant                Benedictine               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brenda McCollum              Baker                 27:07.69  
  2 Nicole Court-Menendez        Dakota Wesle          27:31.02  
  3 Keara Lenard                 Kansas Wesle          28:39.15  
  4 Meredith Pickert             Benedictine           29:15.01  
  5 Caitlin Apollo               Baker                 29:52.80  
  6 Phoebe Grubbs                Ottawa Unive          35:05.27  
  7 Crystin Wilson               Central Meth          35:45.89  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Anderson            Truman State             10.80   3.7  1 
  2 Dayshawn Berndt              Baker                    10.81   3.7  1 
  3 Josh Idachaba                Mizzou Runni             10.88   3.7  1 
  4 Samuel Langford              Park Univers             10.94   3.7  1 
  5 Javari Cameron               Park Univers             10.96   3.7  1 
  6 Caleb Denman                 Mid America              11.13   1.5  2 
  7 Phil Vutich                  Benedictine              11.25   1.5  2 
  8 Greg Henning                 Baker                    11.34   1.5  2 
  9 Dyjwun Watson                Avila Univer             11.40   1.5  2 
 10 Caleb Coulter                Mid America              11.54   1.5  2 
 11 Isaac Alberto                Avila Univer             11.66   1.5  2 
 12 Matt Corbett                 Benedictine              11.78   2.0  3 
 13 Stephen Esmond               Haskell                  11.83   2.0  3 
 14 Troy Prosser                 Unattached               12.27   2.0  3 
 15 Manuel Lipic                 Benedictine              12.53   2.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Josh Idachaba                Mizzou Runni             22.47  -2.1  1 
  2 Jerel Rawls                  Benedictine              22.48  -2.1  1 
  3 Samuel Langford              Park Univers             22.49  -2.1  1 
  4 Birdsong Warren              Baker                    23.07  -2.1  1 
  5 Kevin Thompson               Baker                    23.13  -2.1  1 
  6 Danny Tucker                 Park Univers             23.19  -0.6  3 
  7 Kahluna Bouchard             William Jewe             23.31  -2.8  2 
  8 Daniel Essien                William Jewe             23.48  -2.8  2 
  9 Javari Cameron               Park Univers             23.52  -2.8  2 
 10 Seth Acton                   Unattached               23.63  -2.8  2 
 10 Jannik Schueller             William Jewe             23.63  -2.8  2 
 12 Dyjwun Watson                Avila Univer             23.67  -2.8  2 
 13 Levi Mitchell                Park Univers             23.89  -0.6  3 
 14 Brendan Barnes               Ottawa Unive             24.20  -2.8  2 
 15 Matt Corbett                 Benedictine              24.52  -0.6  3 
 16 Hunter Collins               Haskell                  24.61  -0.6  3 
 17 Daniel Thompson              Park Univers             24.76  -0.6  3 
 18 Sam Sullivan                 William Jewe             25.05  -2.6  4 
 19 Sammie Ford III              Ottawa Unive             25.84  -2.6  4 
 20 Manuel Lipic                 Benedictine              26.00  -0.6  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jerel Rawls                  Benedictine              49.10   1 
  2 Mathew Wilson                Park Univers             50.01   1 
  3 Jack Caldwell                Benedictine              50.22   1 
  4 Danny Tucker                 Park Univers             50.49   1 
  5 Brendan Barnes               Ottawa Unive             50.93   1 
  6 Seth Acton                   Unattached               51.32   1 
  7 David Gregory                Baker                    51.50   1 
  8 Isaac Smith                  Mid America              53.19   2 
  9 Tosh Mihesuah                Baker                    53.22   2 
 10 Levi Mitchell                Park Univers             54.29   2 
 11 Sam Sullivan                 William Jewe             54.94   2 
 12 Caleb Krueger                Ottawa Unive             55.36   2 
 13 Steven Shimkus               Unattached             1:03.54   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Henry                Park Univers           1:55.36   1 
  2 Tyler Randall                Baker                  1:56.75   1 
  3 George Robinson              Mid America            1:56.83   1 
  4 Akwy Gawg                    Park Univers           1:57.44   1 
  5 Alan Kroll                   Unattached             1:57.88   1 
  6 Dan Yoder                    Unattached             1:58.79   1 
  7 Alex Goertz                  Mid America            2:00.04   1 
  8 Joe Johnson                  Avila Univer           2:00.13   2 
  9 Andrew Doyle                 Benedictine            2:00.14   1 
 10 Michael Alexander            KC Smoke               2:01.19   1 
 11 Daymean Probst               Central Meth           2:01.91   2 
 12 Markam Tutu                  Park Univers           2:02.02   1 
 13 Ruisdael Acsenvil            Park Univers           2:04.11   2 
 14 Connor Allen                 Truman State           2:04.79   2 
 15 Kyle Snyder                  KC Smoke               2:04.83   2 
 16 Jordan Umscheid              KC Smoke               2:04.98   1 
 17 Jared Trenhaile              Mizzou Runni           2:05.23   3 
 18 Tim Ward                     Central Meth           2:06.05   2 
 19 Joseph Madu                  Truman State           2:07.56   3 
 20 Cole Stallard                Baker                  2:07.93   2 
 21 Denver Strong                William Jewe           2:08.46   3 
 22 Clay Cutburth                Mid America            2:11.57   2 
 23 Evan Smith                   Ottawa Unive           2:12.13   2 
 24 James Murray                 Trailblazers           2:12.71   3 
 25 Jonathan Ford                Unattached             2:12.85   3 
 26 Mark Emerson                 Kansas Wesle           2:15.31   3 
 27 Stephen Snider               William Jewe           2:16.83   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Sarafin              Kansas Wesle           4:08.62   2 
  2 Rob Holcomb                  KC Smoke               4:12.92   2 
  3 Jeremiah Panec               Dakota Wesle           4:14.35   2 
  4 Philip Davis                 Benedictine            4:15.19   2 
  5 Gunnar Hays                  Baker                  4:16.26   1 
  6 Andrew Emanuels              Baker                  4:18.81   1 
  7 Joseph Barnes                Benedictine            4:19.37   2 
  8 Evan Smith                   Ottawa Unive           4:20.37   2 
  9 Denver Strong                William Jewe           4:20.99   1 
 10 Andrew Kaiser                Benedictine            4:21.88   2 
 11 Joseph Lynch                 Benedictine            4:22.20   2 
 12 Johnathan Fulkerson          Baker                  4:29.38   1 
 13 Stephen Snider               William Jewe           4:32.87   1 
 14 Peter Frank                  Park Univers           4:34.76   2 
 15 Tyler Meierarend             Central Meth           4:41.30   1 
 16 Victor Murgor                Park Univers           4:45.07   1 
 17 Jonathan Ford                Unattached             4:47.20   1 
 18 Derrick Sleeper              Haskell                4:50.87   1 
 19 Ryan Myore                   Haskell                5:11.06   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Linder                Baker                  9:14.72  
  2 Andrew Dare                  Baker                  9:18.45  
  3 Corey Matteson               Baker                  9:21.98  
  4 Dan Yoder                    Unattached             9:33.35  
  5 Peter Frank                  Park Univers          10:29.36  
  6 Victor Murgor                Park Univers          10:54.14  
  7 Nick Ledet                   Unattached            11:10.13  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamie Steury                 Baker                 16:07.30  
  2 Daniel Aiken                 Truman State          16:10.57  
  3 Luke Bailey                  Park Univers          16:20.66  
  4 Trey Lingle                  Mid America           17:26.48  
  5 Bryce Blank                  Dakota Wesle          17:34.94  
  6 Dallas Gloss                 Ottawa Unive          17:37.30  
  7 Tyler Culp                   Mizzou Runni          17:54.73  
  8 Chandler Gruener             Mizzou Runni          18:13.50  
  9 David Mann                   Mizzou Runni          18:48.62  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ryan Sander                  Unattatched              14.76   2.9  1 
  2 Michal Riha                  Mid America              15.06   2.9  1 
  3 Jesse Mathews                Baker                    15.21   2.9  1 
  4 Michael Riddle               Baker                    15.50   2.9  1 
  5 Jonathan Schwab              Central Meth             15.54   2.9  1 
  6 Tyson Robke                  Baker                    15.67   2.9  1 
  7 Dakota Bodden                Dakota Wesle             16.56   1.3  2 
  8 Colton Simmons               William Jewe             16.86   1.3  2 
  9 Mark Harman                  Baker                    17.05   1.3  2 
 10 Graham Butcher               William Jewe             18.59   1.3  2 
 -- Christopher Graham           Mid America                DNF   2.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jesse Mathews                Baker                    55.11   1 
  2 Michael Riddle               Baker                    56.33   1 
  3 Matt Mayeske                 Mid America              56.44   2 
  4 Richard Byfield              Central Meth             57.25   2 
  5 Lucas Howard                 Central Meth             57.96   1 
  6 Tyler Sliva                  Baker                    58.62   1 
  7 Ryan Zitter                  Park Univers           1:00.37   2 
  8 Taylor Stratton              Mid America            1:00.69   1 
  9 Colton Simmons               William Jewe           1:02.66   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlos Guzman                Mid America           10:20.82  
  2 Chris Buhler                 Benedictine           10:25.57  
  3 Jon Elliott Brubaker         Benedictine           10:49.51  
  4 Joseph Bergthold             Ottawa Unive          11:08.17  
  5 Brandon Hensley              Ottawa Unive          11:45.29  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baker  'A'                                            43.00  
  2 Mid America Nazarene  'A'                             43.07  
  3 Benedictine College  'A'                              43.77  
  4 Haskell  'A'                                          48.49  
 -- William Jewell College  'A'                             DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Park University  'A'                                3:21.30  
  2 Baker  'A'                                          3:32.31  
  3 Ottawa University  'A'                              3:38.67  
  4 Haskell  'A'                                        4:02.60  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Isaac Zitterkopf             Mid America              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Tyson Robke                  Baker                    1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO 
  3 Birdsong Warren              Baker                    1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Isaac Alberto                Avila Univer             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Mark Harman                  Baker                       NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Homan               Central Meth             5.00m   16-04.75 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.80 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Kiven Steitz                 Central Meth             4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Matt Bush                    Baker                    4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ryin Brandt                  Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Jeffery Chanay               Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Ethan De Leon                Baker                    4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Alex Horn                    Truman State             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Seth Ahart                   Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Garrett Howland              Baker                    4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Keith McKinnon               Central Meth             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Jeff Fennewald               Benedictine              3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Joshua Broadus               Central Meth             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.50 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Daniel Pugh                  Central Meth             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.70 
        O  XXX 
 -- Daniel Thompson              Park Univers                NH            
     3.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- James Sowinski               Benedictine                 NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Drew Gandy                   Central Meth                NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Isaac Zitterkopf             Mid America              7.32m   NWI  24-00.25 
     7.09m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.58m(NWI) 7.32m(NWI) 6.90m(NWI)
  2 Greg Henning                 Baker                    6.78m   NWI  22-03.00 
     6.25m(NWI) 6.41m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) 6.64m(NWI) 6.78m(NWI) 6.62m(NWI)
  3 Lucas Howard                 Central Meth             6.59m   NWI  21-07.50 
     6.14m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.59m(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Seth Ahart                   Unattached               6.45m   NWI  21-02.00 
     5.86m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.45m(NWI)
  4 Javari Cameron               Park Univers             6.45m   NWI  21-02.00 
     FOUL      6.45m(NWI) FOUL      5.89m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Sharod Jones                 Benedictine              6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
     6.05m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 5.68m(NWI) 6.06m(NWI)
  7 Darryn Frain                 Central Meth             5.70m   NWI  18-08.50 
     5.70m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Mark Harman                  Baker                    5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
     5.60m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI)         
  9 Graham Butcher               William Jewe             5.32m   1.6  17-05.50 
     5.32m(1.6) 5.19m(1.8) 5.27m(1.5) 5.26m(1.4) FOUL      5.14m(1.2)
 10 John Kroening                Benedictine              5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.30m(NWI)         
 -- Steven Hill                  Park Univers              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Derik Fossum                 Unattached              14.00m   NWI  45-11.25 
     14.00m(NWI) 13.32m(NWI) FOUL      13.72m(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  2 Greg Henning                 Baker                   13.47m   NWI  44-02.50 
     12.41m(NWI) 13.47m(NWI) 13.35m(NWI)           
  3 Joshua Broadus               Central Meth            13.37m   NWI  43-10.50 
     13.10m(NWI) 13.37m(NWI) 13.04m(NWI)         
  4 Daniel Porter                Dakota Wesle            13.14m   NWI  43-01.50 
     12.94m(NWI) FOUL      13.14m(NWI)         
  5 John Dosch                   Dakota Wesle            12.50m   NWI  41-00.25 
     12.50m(NWI) 10.58m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI) 11.60m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Darryn Frain                 Central Meth            11.67m   NWI  38-03.50 
     11.67m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blake Hocking                Unattached              16.96m   55-07.75 
      15.68m  16.48m  16.96m  FOUL  FOUL  16.46m
  2 Ben Hammer                   Dakota Wesle            15.85m   52-00.00 
      14.98m  15.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Corey Peoples                Baker                   14.92m   48-11.50 
      FOUL  14.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.45m
  4 Giovanni Gonzales            Mid America             14.67m   48-01.75 
      13.81m  14.67m  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  13.51m
  5 Joshua Peck                  Baker                   13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.28m  13.51m  13.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tyler Hooks                  Ottawa Unive            13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.13m  FOUL  13.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Alec Whiteside               William Jewe            13.28m   43-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.28m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL
  8 Jesse Austin                 Baker                   13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.00m
  9 Ryan Graves                  Avila Univer            12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  12.02m  11.35m  11.52m  FOUL  12.33m
 10 Tyler Talkington             Truman State            12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  FOUL  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Cody Adams                   Central Meth            11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  10.85m  FOUL         
 12 Carmelo Calandro             Central Meth            11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.23m  11.52m  11.58m         
 13 Nick Patterson               Baker                   11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  11.15m  FOUL         
 14 Spencer Peterson             Benedictine             11.14m   36-06.75 
      FOUL  11.14m  FOUL         
 15 Antonio Riveria              Haskell                 10.86m   35-07.75 
      9.86m  10.86m  FOUL         
 16 Andy Zeitlow                 Baker                    9.13m   29-11.50 
      9.13m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Destin Miller                Central Meth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Peck                  Baker                   51.36m     168-06 
      48.34m  50.39m  50.68m  49.08m  FOUL  51.36m
  2 Ben Hammer                   Dakota Wesle            47.38m     155-05 
      42.59m  47.38m  44.25m  FOUL  FOUL  43.80m
  3 Jesse Austin                 Baker                   40.39m     132-06 
      34.57m  FOUL  39.18m  39.85m  FOUL  40.39m
  4 Tanner Butterfield           Unattached              36.78m     120-08 
      36.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Spencer Peterson             Benedictine             36.23m     118-10 
      32.49m  FOUL  36.23m  33.71m  33.37m  33.78m
  6 Antonio Riveria              Haskell                 36.18m     118-08 
      36.18m  32.08m  33.32m  28.01m  29.78m  FOUL
  7 Trent Cleveland              Haskell                 35.56m     116-08 
      FOUL  35.56m  FOUL  32.72m  32.36m  33.44m
  8 Graham Butcher               William Jewe            34.04m     111-08 
      34.04m  32.47m  FOUL  FOUL  30.11m  FOUL
  9 Giovanni Gonzales            Mid America             33.16m     108-09 
      33.16m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 David Tyndall                Haskell                 32.15m     105-06 
      FOUL  29.94m  32.15m  FOUL  24.63m  FOUL
 11 CJ Hess                      Baker                   32.06m     105-02 
      32.06m  31.31m  FOUL         
 12 Ryan Graves                  Avila Univer            31.21m     102-05 
      24.54m  31.21m  30.08m         
 13 Isaac Johnson                Haskell                 30.62m     100-05 
      30.58m  30.62m  26.93m         
 14 Jorge Lerma                  Mid America             30.03m      98-06 
      FOUL  30.03m  28.75m         
 15 Drew Gandy                   Central Meth            26.12m      85-08 
      FOUL  26.12m  25.12m         
 -- Alec Whiteside               William Jewe              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Destin Miller                Central Meth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alec Whiteside               William Jewe            53.54m     175-08 
      FOUL  53.54m  50.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joshua Peck                  Baker                   46.20m     151-07 
      44.78m  44.09m  46.20m  44.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sam Stewart                  Truman State            45.92m     150-08 
      FOUL  45.92m  44.31m  45.78m  FOUL  45.64m
  4 Jesse Austin                 Baker                   44.72m     146-09 
      44.31m  FOUL  43.62m  44.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tyler Hooks                  Ottawa Unive            43.84m     143-10 
      43.84m  42.20m  38.82m  FOUL  FOUL  41.95m
  6 Corey Peoples                Baker                   43.30m     142-01 
      FOUL  37.16m  43.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tanner Butterfield           Unattached              42.39m     139-01 
      FOUL  42.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ben Hammer                   Dakota Wesle            42.36m     139-00 
      42.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dylan Grove                  Unattached              39.87m     130-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nick Patterson               Baker                   39.75m     130-05 
      38.49m  38.64m  39.75m  38.26m  38.56m  FOUL
 11 CJ Hess                      Baker                   37.46m     122-11 
      36.93m  FOUL  37.46m  37.44m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Jorge Lerma                  Mid America             36.50m     119-09 
      FOUL  36.50m  32.83m         
 13 Jesse Richards               Avila Univer            36.46m     119-07 
      34.48m  36.46m  35.38m         
 14 Carmelo Calandro             Central Meth            32.14m     105-05 
      FOUL  32.14m  FOUL         
 15 Zach Hampton                 Avila Univer            30.44m      99-10 
      30.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Andy Zeitlow                 Baker                   26.18m      85-11 
      25.09m  26.18m  FOUL         
 17 Daniel Pugh                  Central Meth            26.08m      85-07 
      FOUL  26.08m  24.80m         
 -- Cody Adams                   Central Meth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Destin Miller                Central Meth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Rizzo                    Unattached              61.59m     202-01 
      59.58m  60.07m  61.59m  FOUL  60.00m  58.99m
  2 Hunter Collins               Haskell                 51.10m     167-08 
      47.61m  47.06m  51.10m  49.58m  47.37m  47.17m
  3 CJ Hess                      Baker                   50.88m     166-11 
      49.65m  48.72m  FOUL  50.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nick Patterson               Baker                   45.44m     149-01 
      FOUL  43.13m  45.44m  44.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Michael Lewis                Mid America             45.43m     149-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.19m  44.56m  FOUL  45.43m
  6 Zach Smith                   Ottawa Unive            45.34m     148-09 
      45.34m  41.94m  44.61m  41.13m  FOUL  43.53m
  7 Andy Zeitlow                 Baker                   40.36m     132-05 
      39.91m  40.36m  36.03m  39.73m  37.85m  FOUL
  8 Destin Miller                Central Meth            40.29m     132-02 
      27.05m  FOUL  39.56m  33.13m  40.29m  35.01m
  9 Drew Gandy                   Central Meth            40.21m     131-11 
      FOUL  37.46m  34.84m  40.21m  39.17m  39.87m
 10 Tyler Talkington             Truman State            36.90m     121-01 
      33.22m  36.90m  34.46m  FOUL  33.94m  FOUL
 11 Enrique Bordallo             Ottawa Unive            34.27m     112-05 
      31.03m  34.27m  31.24m         
 12 Caleb Coulter                Mid America             33.41m     109-07 
      33.41m  31.65m  28.21m         
 13 Colton Lee                   Haskell                 30.63m     100-06 
      29.02m  30.52m  30.63m         
 
Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brydon Wanner                Mid America           31:55.89  
  2 Daniel Rivera                Baker                 32:14.74  
  3 Christopher Welch            Graceland Un          36:15.76  
  4 Dennis Zhu                   Mizzou Runni          38:04.27  
 -- Trey Lingle                  Mid America                DNF  
 -- Nick Bergesch                Mizzou Runni                DQ  

No comments:

Post a Comment

The Baldwin City Gazette welcomes your comments, as long as they are on topic and remain respectful to others. Please no anonymous comments. Comments containing advertising will be marked as spam, this includes links.

Get Our App